From Wireless to Radio

1am – 6am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Monday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Bright and melodic music to start the day with Ian Rayson.

Connect (Monday)

9am – 12pm

Robert Arthur

Monday Magazine (Team)

12pm – 2pm

Doug Corrigan, Lyn Woods, Murray Smith, Rob Isles

Monday at Two

2pm – 4pm

Various Presenters

Going Home with Graeme

4pm – 6pm

Graeme Lawrie

Monday Music Mix

6pm – 8pm

Nessie Viola or Trevor Bransgrove

Country Music Profile.

8pm – 9pm

Brian Amos presents great Australian country music and interviews with local and interstate artists.

My Kind Of Country

9pm – 11pm

The best of country music, including Bluegrass, Western Swing, Gospel, “Nashville Sound”, popular country crossover hits etc.

Spotlight (CRN)

11pm – 12am

Kev Walsh

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 6am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Tuesday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Breakfast with Michael each Tuesday at 7 am

Connect (Tuesday)

9am – 12pm

Nigel Loveday

Lunch With Ken

12pm – 2pm

Join Ken Earp on Tuesday at noon for yesterday’s memories and the smooth sounds of today.

Tuesday at Two

2pm – 4pm

Musical variety in the Radio Eastern style.

Tuesday Drive (Team)

4pm – 6pm

Doug Corrigan or a guest presenter

The Good Times

6pm – 8pm

The best from the ’60s, ’70s and specials.

Chill Out With Dave

8pm – 10pm

Tuesday at 8 pm Dave Raggett invites you to “Chill Out”.

Australian Made

10pm – 11pm

Murray Smith presents 100% Australian music.

Presenter's Choice

11pm – 12am

On Tuesdays at 11 pm, Radio Eastern presenters feature a special program of their favourite music.Presenters include:

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 6am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Wednesday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Wednesday at 7 am Join Rob Isles for your favourite melodies to get you moving.

Words and Music

9am – 12pm

John McDonald presents adult contemporary music from the 60”s to present.

Wednesday Music Forum

12pm – 2pm

Geoff Tanner

Wednesday at Two

2pm – 4pm

Team Program

Going Home with Graeme

4pm – 6pm

Graeme Lawrie

The Sport

6pm – 8pm

Jack Richter

Alt 120

8pm – 10pm

Presented by Jonty Just on Wednesday evening from 8pm – 10pm

Music For Relaxation

10pm – 11pm

Trevor Bransgrove

Let the Bands Play

11pm – 12am

Gordon McKenzie

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 6am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Thursday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Ian Rayson

Mid-morning Musical Memories

9am – 11am

Doug Corrigan

Thursday Around Noon

11am – 2pm

Russ Read presents a variety show with interviews, sport and lots more, assisted by Norm Wright. Thursday at 11 am

A Musical Journey

2pm – 4pm

Musical variety with Ken Donelly every Thursday at 2 pm.

Thursday Drive

4pm – 6pm

Michael Gin

Private Collection

6pm – 8pm

Bill Page presents a program of quality modern and popular music including Rock ‘n Roll. Thursday at 6 pm

Crossroads

8pm – 10pm

Join Justin Cox on Thursday at 8 pm for blues from Australia and around the world.

Room To Move

10pm – 1am

Robert Arthur presents an eclectic mix of genres.

From Wireless to Radio

1am – 6am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Friday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Murray Smith

Fascinating Rhythms

9am – 11am

Musical variety with Everett Hargreaves every Friday at 9 am.The songs of the Great American Songbook and the like together…

My Kind of Music

11am – 1pm

Kevin Carr presents popular music from days gone by, plenty of swing and a little country. Friday at 11 am

Friday @ One

1pm – 3:30pm

Tune in to Ken Earp on Friday at 1 pm for a program of yesterday’s memories and the smooth sounds…

The Garden Show

3:30pm – 4pm

Ken Earp and members of the Croydon Garden Club discuss gardening issues.

Friday Drive

4pm – 6:30pm

Join Rob Isles on your drive home.

Easterly Winds

6:30pm – 7pm

Join Ian Douglas at 6:30 pm Friday for brass and pipe band music.

Just Jazz (Team)

7pm – 9pm

Lyn Woods, Peter O’Brien, Geoff Mason,

Raucous Friday

9pm – 11pm

Punk rock show with Brett Campbell. Short, fast -paced songs with hard edged melodies.

The Sport

11pm – 12am

Jack Richter

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 7:30am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Lamplighter Theatre

7:30am – 8am

Short Stories

The Sports Show

8am – 10am

Colin Huggins with Doug Corrigan

Saturday Sounds

10am – 1pm

Saturday at 10 am with Stephen SpicerCatch-Up on Previous Shows:This is a test service, to give you access to past…

EFL Match Of The Day

1pm – 5:30pm

Live

Saturday Music Mix

5:30pm – 7pm

Norm Barr presents a nice mix of personally selected favourites from his music library.

The Platter Parade (Team)

7pm – 9pm

Join Graeme Godkin for classic Rock ‘n’ Roll from the ’50s, to the ’70s.

Pop Heads

9pm – 10pm

Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee

45 RPM (CRN)

10pm – 12am

Wes Jay

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:30am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Truth For Life

5:30am – 6am

Allistair Begg

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Gospel in the Country

6:30am – 7:30am

Chris Boer

Amazing Grace

7:30am – 8am

Graeme Hulls

Soundtrack of The Sixties

8am – 10am

Nigel Loveday presents the best of the Sixties.

Australian Made

10am – 12pm

Murray Smith presents 100% Australian music.

Stage and Screen

12pm – 2pm

Join Carol Van Opstal on Sunday at midday for her program devoted to the shows.

Non-Professional Theatre Program

2pm – 3pm

Brian Amos hosts the local community theatre show with reviews and interviews.

Nostalgia and More

3pm – 5pm

Nostalgia and More brings you two hours of yesterday’s melodies today. The quality music of yesteryear lives on, in this…

Around The World

5pm – 6pm

Robert Arthur

Musical Memories

6pm – 7pm

Ralphe Rickman

A Touch of Class

7pm – 9pm

Peter Lee Quinn presents 2 hour of Classical music Sundays at 7 pm.

The Blues Lounge

9pm – 11pm

The Blues Lounge, Sunday evenings, 9.00-11.00PM

New York Jazz

11pm – 1am

Tom Parker