From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:52am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Christian Science Perspective

5:52am – 6am

The Christian Science Monitor

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Monday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Brekky with Fred Stuart every Monday and Friday at 7 am.

Around The World In 80 Minutes

9am – 10:30am

Robert Arthur

Community Contacts

10:30am – 12pm

Robert Arthur

Monday Mix (Team)

12pm – 2pm

Lyn Woods, Doug Corrigan, Geoff Mason, Murray Smith

Karussell

2pm – 4pm

For over 30 years on Monday, Bob Toll has presented an eclectic mix of tuneful music and the occasional unusual item.

Going Home with Graeme

4pm – 6pm

Graeme Lawrie

Monday Music Mix

6pm – 8pm

Nessie Viola or Trevor Bransgrove

Country Music Profile.

8pm – 9pm

Brian Amos presents great Australian country music and interviews with local and interstate artists.

My Kind Of Country

9pm – 11pm

The best of country music, including Bluegrass, Western Swing, Gospel, “Nashville Sound”, popular country crossover hits etc.

Spotlight (CRN)

11pm – 12am

Kev Walsh

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:52am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Christian Science Perspective

5:52am – 6am

The Christian Science Monitor

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Tuesday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Breakfast with Michael each Tuesday at 7 am

Fascinating Rhythms

9am – 11am

Musical variety with Everett Hargreaves every Tuesday and Friday at 9 am.

The Lunch Spot

11am – 1pm

Tune in to musical variety in the Radio Eastern style, from Lyn Woods, Trevor Bransgrove or Geoff Mason.

Coffee Break

1pm – 4pm

Join Ken Earp on Tuesday at 1 pm for yesterday’s memories and the smooth sounds of today.

Tuesday Drive

4pm – 6pm

Nigel Loveday

The Good Times

6pm – 8pm

David Arthur and Geoff Tanner

Chill Out With Dave

8pm – 10pm

Tuesday at 8 pm Dave Raggett invites you to “Chill Out”.

Australian Made

10pm – 11pm

Murray Smith presents 100% Australian music.

Presenter's Choice

11pm – 12am

On Tuesdays at 11 pm, Radio Eastern presenters feature a special program of their favourite music.Presenters include:

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:52am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Christian Science Perspective

5:52am – 6am

The Christian Science Monitor

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Wednesday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Wednesday at 7 am Join Rob Isles for your favourite melodies to get you moving.

Words and Music

9am – 12pm

John McDonald presents adult contemporary music from the 60”s to present.

Wednesday Music Forum

12pm – 2pm

Geoff Tanner

Wednesday Matinee

2pm – 4pm

Going Home with Graeme

4pm – 6pm

Graeme Lawrie

The Sport

6pm – 8pm

Jack Richter

Alt 120

8pm – 10pm

Presented by Jonty Just on Wednesday evening from 8pm – 10pm

Music For Relaxation

10pm – 11pm

Trevor Bransgrove

Let the Bands Play

11pm – 12am

Gordon McKenzie

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:52am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Christian Science Perspective

5:52am – 6am

The Christian Science Monitor

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Thursday Breakfast

7am – 9am

Tune in on Thursday at 7 am for brekky with Murray Smith. Emphasis on Australian artists.

Mid-morning Musical Memories

9am – 11am

Doug Corrigan

Thursday Around Noon

11am – 2pm

Russ Read presents a variety show with interviews, sport and lots more, assisted by Norm Wright. Thursday at 11 am

A Musical Journey

2pm – 4pm

Ken Donelly

Thursday Drive

4pm – 6pm

Nigel Loveday

Private Collection

6pm – 8pm

Bill Page presents a program of quality modern and popular music including Rock ‘n Roll. Thursday at 6 pm

Crossroads

8pm – 10pm

Join Justin Cox on Thursday at 8 pm for blues from Australia and around the world.

Room To Move

10pm – 1am

Robert Arthur presents an eclectic mix of genres.

From Wireless to Radio

1am – 5:52am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Christian Science Perspective

5:52am – 6am

The Christian Science Monitor

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Insight for Living

6:30am – 7am

Chuck Swindoll

Friday Breakfast

7am – 9am

At 7am on Friday start your day with Michael Gin

Fascinating Rhythms

9am – 11am

Musical variety with Everett Hargreaves every Tuesday and Friday at 9 am.

My Kind of Music

11am – 1pm

Kevin Carr presents popular music from days gone by, plenty of swing and a little country. Friday at 11 am

Friday @ One

1pm – 3:30pm

Tune in to Ken Earp on Friday at 1 pm for a program of yesterday’s memories and the smooth sounds…

The Garden Show

3:30pm – 4pm

Ken Earp and members of the Croydon Garden Club discuss gardening issues.

Friday Drive

4pm – 6:30pm

Join Rob Isles on your drive home.

Easterly Winds

6:30pm – 7pm

Join Ian Douglas at 6:30 pm Friday for brass and pipe band music.

Just Jazz (Team)

7pm – 9pm

Lyn Woods, Peter O’Brien, Geoff Mason,

Raucous Friday

9pm – 11pm

Punk rock show with Brett Campbell. Short, fast -paced songs with hard edged melodies.

It's Time (CRN)

11pm – 12am

William Brougham and Barry McKay

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 6:30am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Lamplighter Theatre

6:30am – 7am

Short Stories

The Bowls Show

7am – 8am

Colin Huggins and Doug Corrigan

The Cricket Show

8am – 10am

Dave Raggett

Saturday Sounds

10am – 1pm

Stephen Spicer

Soundtrack of The Sixties

1pm – 3pm

Nigel Loveday presents the best of the Sixties.

Céilí House – Ireland’s Own

3pm – 5pm

Nora Lynch

Saturday Music Mix

5pm – 7pm

Norm Barr presents a nice mix of personally selected favourites from his music library.

The Platter Parade (Team)

7pm – 9pm

Join Julia Zammit or Graeme Godkin presenting classic Rock ‘n’ Roll from the ’50s, to the ’70s.

Pop Heads

9pm – 10pm

Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee

45 RPM (CRN)

10pm – 12am

Wes Jay

From Wireless to Radio

12am – 5:30am

Every night at Radio Eastern presents an easy listening mix of music and variety including “Theatre Of The Mind.”

Truth For Life

5:30am – 6am

Allistair Begg

Grace to You

6am – 6:30am

John MacArthur

Gospel in the Country

6:30am – 7:30am

Chris Boer

Amazing Grace

7:30am – 8am

Graeme Hulls

Sunday Breakfast (Team)

8am – 10am

Join Julia Zammit, Justin Cox or Ken Earp for high quality entertainment to rouse our listeners in the best Sunday…

Australian Made

10am – 12pm

Murray Smith presents 100% Australian music.

Stage and Screen

12pm – 2pm

Join Carol Van Opstal on Sunday at midday for her program devoted to the shows.

Non-Professional Theatre Program

2pm – 3pm

Brian Amos hosts the local community theatre show with reviews and interviews.

Nostalgia and More

3pm – 5pm

David Wood

Musical Memories

5pm – 6pm

Ralphe Rickman

The Breeze (CRN)

6pm – 7pm

From 4MBS Studios

A Touch of Class

7pm – 9pm

Peter Lee Quinn presents 2 hour of Classical music Sundays at 7 pm.

New York Jazz

9pm – 11pm

Tom Parker

In A Sentimental Mood

11pm – 12am

Maureen Meers